Entry List

No

Boat Name

Owner

Club

Class 1
1 Forty Licks  Jay Colville RUYC & EDYC
2 El Gran Senor Jonathan Anderson CCC
Class 2
1 Excession Harrington, Mulholland & O'Tiarnaigh RUYC & BYC
2 Blue Jay John Stanley-Whyte RNCYC, HSC & CCC
3 Jings Robin Young CCC
4 Animal Debbie Aitken RNCYC/ CCC
5 Jacob VII John Stamp CCC/ RC35 
6 Triple Elf Christine Murray FYC
7 Pippa VI Gareth Martel BYC
8 No Worries Jim Dervin CCC
9 Lion  John Dixon EDYC
10 Toybox Philip Quinn SLYC
Class 3
1 Autism on the Water Murray McDonald PEYC
2 Final Call John Minnis RUYC/ RNIYC
3 Jack Peter Doig EABC
Class 4
1 Prodigal Thomas Jobling EABC
2 Sirius Richard Doig EABC
3 Mjollnir Norman Hamilton EABC
4 Jonathan Star Garth Lindsay RUYC
5 Money for Nothing Mark Fekkes EABC
6 Fait Accompli C McAllister/ P Bell EABC
Class 5   
1 Ocean Tramp Roger and Suzi Clegg RUYC
2 Cascade Jim Brown BYC
3 Signet Kevin Byers and Michael Russell RUYC/ BYC
4 Tarka Gavin Baker QYC
Class 6/ Sigma 33
1 Squawk Emma and Paul Prentice RUYC & BYC
2 Busy Beaver Mark Bradshaw & Jack Gallagher FYC
3 Mayrise James Miller HSC
4 Insider Stephan Mullaney HYC
5 Partisan Dan Lewis N/A
6 Miss Behaving Allan Lenox and Grant Simpson HSC
7 Excelle John Fox and Toby Claridge FSC
8 Leaky Roof 2 Harper and Robertson CSC
9 Meka 2 Jim Shiels CSC
10 Mungojerrie David Eccles RNIYC
11 Sea-Pie of Cultra Jeremy Coleman MSCC
12 Impulz Chris and Michael Jackson RUYC/ BYC
13 Quattro Avril Banks LYC
14 Sigmatic Donald McLaren HSC
15 Rajah Roy Summers RNCYC
16 Encore Scott Chalmers CCC
17 Springer Ian Bowring RStGYC
18 Vendaval Galloway/ Greer HSC
19 Elandra Joe Conway RIYC
Class 7
1 Margarita John Moorehead RUYC
2 Giggle Phil Davis RUYC
Class 8
1 Leemara of Howth Maurice Butler RUYC
2 Merryjack JG Bell, JB Lawther and JS Bell RUYC/ BYC
Class 9/ RS Elites
1 Storm Stephen Polly, David Kelso and John Gunning RUYC
2 Upfront Jeff Ralston RNIYC
3 Speedwell Ed Cody RNIYC
4 Prodigal Greg Bell RNIYC
5 Swallow John McRobert BBC
6 Bamboozled Janice McCrudden SLYC
Class 10
1 Maimoune S Willbourne & D Adair RNIYC
2 Sheevra M Titterington, D Wilson, D Livingston and B Neagle RNIYC
3 Merrilies Victoria Dews RUYC/ DSC
4 Durward Stephen Allen RUYC
5 Ivanhoe John McCrea BYC/ RUYC
6 Lilas Jeff Gouk BYC
7 Lorelei Messrs Carlisle, Carson and Henry RNIYC
8 Fair Maid Ben Gouk BYC
9 Nigel Jimmy McKee BYC
10  Waverley Mike Stephens BYC
11 Finvara Ronnie Browne RNIYC
Charles Hurst Logo
Jaguar Logo
Land Rover Logo
Guillemot Logo
AND Logo
Quay Marine Logo
Alskea Logo
mdc-tiles-bathrooms-logo
DynamicLogo
Parker-G-Interiors
TSW-Logo